2017 Edition

Film guide

15.00 CONCORSO

Diving into the Unknown Juan Reina
Finland / 2016 / 82'

17.00 ALP&ISM

Across The Sky Tim Kemple, Renan Ozturk
United States / 2016 / 2'

Senza possibilità di errore - il Corpo Nazionale del Soccorso Alpino e Speleologico Mario Barberi
Italy / 2017 / 60'

18.45 PROIEZIONI SPECIALI

Les saisons Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
France / 2015 / 97'

21.00 ANTEPRIME

Everest - The Summit of the gods Hideyuki Hirayama
Japan / 2016 / 122'

15.15 ORIZZONTI VICINI

Uleve Alberto Ferrari, Alberto Scorsin, Stefano Masotto, Diego Piva
Italy / 2016 / 25'

Sharp Families. Tagliati per gli affari Patrick Grassi
Italy / 2016 / 54'

17.15 CONCORSO

489 Years Hayoun Kwon
France / 2016 / 12'

Santoalla Daniel Mehrer, Andrew Becker
United States / 2016 / 82'

19.15 ALP&ISM

Kangchenjunga Krystyna Rachwal
Poland / 2016 / 19'

Il senso della libertà - Vita di Gigi Alippi Paola Nessi
Italy / 2016 / 65'

21.30 TERRE ALTE

Toivola Kaisa Astikainen
Finland / 2016 / 30'

La Cacciata del Malvento Donato Canosa
Italy / 2016 / 48'

15.15 CONCORSO

Lumières Fossiles Lise Fischer
France / 2016 / 15'

Blanca Oscuridad Juan Elgueta
Chile / 2016 / 79'

17.15 DESTINAZIONE... ISLANDA

A thousand autumns Bob Krist
United States / 2015 / 17'

We Are Still Here Ásdis Thorodsen
Iceland / 2015 / 81'

19.15 TERRE ALTE

Olteanca João Pedro Borsani
Brazil / 2016 / 19'

Pies Ligeros Juan Nuñch
Mexico / 2016 / 76'

21.30 ORIZZONTI VICINI

Vergot Cecilia Bozza Wolf
Italy / 2016 / 60'

15.00 ALP&ISM

The Art of Climbing Florian Klingler
Switzerland, Austria / 2016 / 8'

Sherpa Stew Andrew Cockrum
United States, Nepal / 2016 / 80'

17.00 TERRE ALTE

KONELINE: our land beautiful Nettie Wild
Canada / 2015 / 96'

19.00 CONCORSO

Alptraum - Das letzte Abenteuer Manuel Lobmaier
Switzerland / 2016 / 88'

21.15 CONCORSO

Imágenes de ningún lugar Ruben Guzman
Argentina / 2016 / 21'

Samuel in the Clouds Pieter Van Eecke
Belgium / 2016 / 70'

Sorry bro, no schedules movies for this section!