66. Trento Film Festival

Tutti i film in programma

17.15 ORIZZONTI VICINI

Stregoni Anush Hamzehian
Francia / 2018 / 52'

19.15 TERRE ALTE

Being Hear Palmer Morse, Matthew Mikkelsen
Stati Uniti / 2016 / 10'

Le allettanti promesse Chiara Campara, Lorenzo Faggi
Italia / 2017 / 69'

21.15 SESTOGRADO

Einst Jessica Johnson
Canada / 2016 / 12'

What Happens to the Mountain Christin Turner
Stati Uniti / 2016 / 12'

Dvalemodus Bieke Depoorter, Mattias De Craene
Belgio / 2017 / 9'

The Ashes remain Warm Mónica Martins Nunes
Capo Verde, Germania, Portogallo / 2016 / 20'

Arrábida Tinne Zenner
Portogallo, Danimarca / 2017 / 16'

15.15 MUSE.DOC

L'aritmetica del Lupo Alessandro Ingaria
Italia / 2018 / 38'

Islands in Time - A Wildlife Odyssey: Born of Fire Matt Hamilton
Austria / 2017 / 52'

17.15 DESTINAZIONE... GIAPPONE

Forestry Tsuta Tetsuichiro
Giappone / 2016 / 25'

Milieu Damien Faure
Francia / 2016 / 53'

19.15 ORIZZONTI VICINI

Carano non è Pamplona Fabio Pasini, Antonio Ballauri
Italia / 2018 / 6'

Timmelsjoch - Wenn Grenzen verbinden Philipp Pamer
Germania / 2018 / 55'

21.30 DESTINAZIONE... GIAPPONE

La ballata di Narayama Shohei Imamura
Giappone / 1983 / 131'

15.00 ALP&ISM

Uruca II Erick Grigorovski
Brasile, Canada / 2017 / 8'

Aisthan Kevin Kok
Italia, Norvegia / 2017 / 8'

Finale '68. Di pietre e pionieri, di macchia e altipiani Gabriele Canu
Italia / 2018 / 66'

17.00 CONCORSO

La sombra de un dios Bernhard Hetzenauer
Austria, Messico, Germania / 2017 / 20'

Il monte delle formiche Riccardo Palladino
Italia / 2017 / 63'

19.00 CONCORSO

Al Silencio Mariano Cocolo
Argentina / 2016 / 15'

This Cold Life Darren Mann
Canada / 2017 / 88'

21.15 CONCORSO

Terrenal (En oposición al cielo) Ivan Murgic, Sofia Lena Monardo
Argentina / 2016 / 19'

Die fünfte Himmelsrichtung Martin Prinoth
Germania, Italia / 2017 / 78'

17.00 ALP&ISM

Loved by All: The Story of Apa Sherpa Eric Crosland
Canada / 2017 / 14'

Ice Calling Benjamín Soto Ferraris, Cristobal De Alba De La Peña
Messico / 2016 / 29'

In Gora Andy Collet
Francia / 2017 / 45'

19.00 CONCORSO

Nowhere / Now Here Alvi Pakarinen
Finlandia / 2017 / 22'

Mountain Jennifer Peedom
Australia / 2017 / 74'

21.00 PROIEZIONI SPECIALI

Moser. Scacco al tempo Nello Correale
Italia / 2018 / 90'