Edizione 2020

Tutti i film in programma

Supercinema Vittoria Via Manci, 54 - Trento

11.00 CONCORSO

Untitled (Burned Rubber on Asphalt, 2018) Tinja Ruusuvuori
Finlandia / 2019 / 20'

The Valley Nuno Escudeiro
Italia, Francia / 2019 / 75'

Supercinema Vittoria Via Manci, 54 - Trento

14.00 DESTINAZIONE... GEORGIA

Mekvle Goderdzi Chokheli
Georgia / 1981 / 14'

The White Caravan Tamaz Meliava, Eldar Shengelaia
Georgia / 1964 / 97'

Supercinema Vittoria Via Manci, 54 - Trento

16.30 TERRE ALTE

Talking soil Jan Baumgartner
Svizzera, Bosnia Erzegovina / 2018 / 28'

Fango Rosso Alberto Diana
Italia / 2019 / 55'

Supercinema Vittoria Via Manci, 54 - Trento

19.00 CONCORSO

Pratomagno Gianfranco Bonadies, Paolo Martino
Italia / 2019 / 29'

Sicherheit 123 Florian Kofler, Julia Gutweniger
Italia, Austria / 2019 / 72'

Supercinema Vittoria Via Manci, 54 - Trento

21.30 CONCORSO

A Tunnel Nino Orjonikidze, Vano Arsenishvili
Georgia, Germania / 2019 / 90'

Cinema Teatro Nuovo Roma Corso 3 Novembre, 35

11.15 CONCORSO

Der Bär in mir Roman Droux
Svizzera / 2019 / 91'

Cinema Teatro Nuovo Roma Corso 3 Novembre, 35

16.00 ORIZZONTI VICINI

Croste di Polenta Emanuele Bonomi
Italia, Regno Unito / 2018 / 20'

Le Creature di Andrea Thomas Saglia
Italia / 2019 / 75'

Cinema Teatro Nuovo Roma Corso 3 Novembre, 35

18.30 ALP&ISM

On Falling Josephine Anderson
Canada / 2020 / 13'

Wandering in the White Otto Heikola
Finlandia / 2019 / 28'

Ten Gabriele Donati, Claudio Migliorini, Mariana Zantedeschi
Italia / 2020 / 45'

Cinema Teatro Nuovo Roma Corso 3 Novembre, 35

21.00

ALP&ISM Allein Franz Walter
Germania / 2018 / 10'

ALP&ISM Le Marathon de Katherine Nicolas Falquet
Svizzera / 2019 / 26'

ALP&ISM Valle della luce Alberto Beltrami, Lia Giovanazzi Beltrami
Italia / 2020 / 47'

PROIEZIONI SPECIALI Il regno di pietra Giuliano Stenghel
Italia / 2020 / 25'

ROVERETO - Terrazze del MART Corso Angelo Bettini, 43

21.00 ORIZZONTI VICINI

Scrivo ad alta voce Pier Paolo Giarolo, Antonio Dalla Palma
Italia / 2020 / 78'

TRENTO - Piazza Fiera

21.15 CONCORSO

Zlatan in the Slopes Monne Lindström
Svezia / 2019 / 14'

La Cordillera de los Sueños Patricio Guzmán
Francia, Cile / 2019 / 85'

Nessuna proiezione prevista.


Fatal error: Call to a member function getTimestamp() on null in /home/tff/webapps/master/wp-content/themes/trento-film-festival/includes/festival/festival-movies.php on line 595